Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendars

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

JUCO Baseball (Meridian vs Co Lin)

25

Worship Team Rehearsal

High School Robotics Meeting

Musical Rehearsal

26

MS Awakening

Varsity Baseball vs Jackson Prep (AWAY)

Musical Rehearsal

27

MAIS District Reading Fair

Elementary Awakening 2nd through 5th grade

28

HS Awakening

Archery vs MRA (AWAY)

Musical Rehearsal

1

East Campus Dr. Seuss Day

DMA Ole Miss Field Trip

3rd Grade Wax Museum

2

SOAR 4th grade Future Problem Solvers Competition

Varsity Baseball vs Newton County Academy: Walker Wilbanks Classic (HAWK FIELD)

Varsity Baseball vs Tupelo High School: Walker Wilbanks Classic (HAWK FIELD)

3
4

2nd Grade Mission Project – The Little Light House

Worship Team Rehearsal

High School Robotics Meeting

5

4th Grade Field Trip to the MS Gulf Coast

MS Awakening

Mu Alpha Theta Meeting

6

Elementary Awakening 2nd through 5th grade

7

High School Service Day

Arise Day

HS Awakening

8

Spring Holidays/ No School

Varsity Baseball vs Canton Academy (HAWK FIELD): Capital City Classic

Archery vs Prep (AWAY)

9

Spring Holidays/ No School

Varsity Baseball vs Brookhaven Academy (HAWK FIELD): Captial City Classic

Varsity Baseball vs Madison-Ridgeland Academy (HAWK FIELD): Captial City Classic

10

Spring Holidays/ No School

11

Spring Holidays/ No School

Worship Team Rehearsal

Varsity Baseball vs Central Hinds Academy (HAWK FIELD): Captial City Classic

12

Spring Holidays/ No School

MS Awakening

Musical Rehearsal

13

Spring Holidays/ No School

Elementary Awakening 2nd through 5th grade

14

Spring Holidays/ No School

HS Awakening

Musical Rehearsal

15

Spring Holidays/ No School

16
17
18

Archery North State: Location and times TBA

Worship Team Rehearsal

JH Baseball vs Jackson Academy (HAWK FIELD)

19

Archery North State: Location and times TBA

Golf: Hartfield Invitational at Bay Pointe

MS Awakening

20

Archery North State: Location and times TBA

MAIS District Science Fair

Track Meet at MRA

21

HS Awakening

Varsity Baseball vs Heritage Academy (HOME)

Tennis vs Copiah Academy

22

CFA Leader Academy

1st grade field trip/McLain Lodge

23
24
25

Archery: Simpson Archery Shoot

K5 – 5th grade Achievement Tests

Golf: PCS Invitational (Hattiesburg)

26

Archery: Simpson Archery Shoot

K5 – 5th grade Achievement Tests

Track (6th and 7th grades) at MRA

27

K5 – 5th grade Achievement Tests

Track at Prep

Elementary Awakening 2nd through 5th grade

28

K5 – 5th grade Achievement Tests

HS Awakening

2nd-5th grade Field Day

29

K5 – 5th grade Achievement Tests

K3 & K4 Field Day

K5 & 1st grade Field Day

30
31
1

Spring Book Fair

Worship Team Rehearsal

JH Baseball vs East Rankin Academy (AWAY)

2

Spring Book Fair

MS Awakening

Admissions Testing

3

Track at Canton

Spring Book Fair

Senior Field Trip to Nissan

4

Student Council Election Speeches

HS Awakening

Varsity Baseball vs Lamar School (AWAY)

5

MAIS Overall Science Fair

6th Grade Serve Day at We Will Go

6
+ Export Events